Différences
Ci-dessous, les différences entre deux révisions de la page.
Les deux révisions précédentesRévision précédenteProchaine révision | Révision précédente | ||
en:pgday2009:staff_schedule [2009/10/28 22:19] – daamien | en:pgday2009:staff_schedule [2009/11/05 00:01] (Version actuelle) – fix some computation mistakes gleu | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ligne 1: | Ligne 1: | ||
====== Staff Schedule ====== | ====== Staff Schedule ====== | ||
+ | ===== Confirmed Members ===== | ||
- | ===== Active Members ===== | + | * Andreas Scherbaum |
- | + | * Cédric Villemain | |
- | * Damien Clochard (confirmed) | + | * Christophe Chauvet |
- | * Guillaume Lelarge (confirmed) | + | * Damien Clochard |
- | * Dave Page (confirmed, but probably hungover) | + | * Dave Page |
- | * Guillaume Smet (confirmed) | + | * David Fetter |
- | * Guillaume de Rorthais | + | * Jean-Paul Argudo |
- | * Christophe Chauvet (confirmed) | + | * Greg Stark |
- | * Jean-Paul Argudo (confirmed) | + | * Guillaume Lelarge |
- | * Magnus Hagander (confirmed) | + | * Guillaume Smet |
+ | * Guillaume de Rorthais | ||
+ | * Koen Martens | ||
+ | * Magnus Hagander | ||
+ | * Marc Cousin | ||
+ | * Pascal Brognez | ||
+ | * Stéphane Kanshine | ||
+ | * Stéphane Schildknecht | ||
===== Friday 6 ===== | ===== Friday 6 ===== | ||
^What ?^When ?^Where ?^How many ?^ Who ?^ | ^What ?^When ?^Where ?^How many ?^ Who ?^ | ||
- | | Welcoming People | 8h - 9h | B300 (Hallway) | 1 | | | + | | Welcoming People | 08h00-09h30 | B300 (Hallway) | 1 | Guillaume L. | |
- | | Registration desk| 8h-13h | E200 | 5 | Jean-Paul | + | | Registration desk| 08h00-09h30 | E200 | 4 | Guillaume de R., Cédric, Marc, Magnus | |
- | | Registration desk| 13h-17h | E200 | 2 | | | + | | Registration desk| 09h30-13h00 | E200 | 2 | Marc (for 1h30), Pascal (for the two last hours), |
- | | Lunch | 12h-14h | E200 | 1 | Damien | + | | Registration desk| 13h00-15h00 | E200 | 2 | Guillaume S., David Fetter |
- | | Keynote Host (English)| 9h-11h | Amphi thevenin (1st floor) | + | | Registration desk| 15h00-17h00 | E200 | 2 | Cédric Villemain, Pascal Brognez |
- | | Track 1 Host (English/ | + | | PGEU Stand | 08h30-09h30 | E200 | 1 | Andreas |
- | | Track 2 Host (Français) | + | | PGEU Stand | 10h30-11h00 | E200 | 1 | Andreas | |
- | | PGEU Stand | 9h-13h30 | E200 | 1 | | | + | | PGEU Stand | 12h50-13h20 | E200 | 1 | Andreas |
- | | PGEU Stand | 13h30-17h | E200 | 1 | Damien | | + | | PGEU Stand | 13h20-13h50 | E200 | 1 | Guillaume de R. | |
- | | EDB Party Preparation | 17h-20h | Café Les funambules | 2 | Damien + Dave (+ Heikki, Jimbo & Sean @ EDB) | | + | | PGEU Stand | 14h40-15h10 | E200 | 1 | Damien |
+ | | PGEU Stand | 17h00-17h30 | E200 | 1 | Damien | ||
+ | | Lunch | 12h00-14h00 | E200 | 1 | Damien | | ||
+ | | Coffee/tea breaks | 10h30-11h00 | E200 | 1 | Guillaume L. | | ||
+ | | Coffee/tea breaks | 14h40-15h10 | E200 | 1 | Christophe | ||
+ | | EDB Party Preparation | 17h00-20h00 | Café Les funambules | 2 | Damien + Dave (+ Heikki, Jimbo & Sean @ EDB) | | ||
+ | | Welcoming Session | 09h30-09h45 | Amphi thevenin (1st floor) | 1 | David Fetter | | ||
+ | | Keynote Host (English)| 09h45-10h30 | Amphi thevenin (1st floor) | 1 | David Fetter | | ||
+ | | Track 1 Host (English/ | ||
+ | | Track 1 Host (English/ | ||
+ | | Track 2 Host (Français) | 11h00-13h00 | B312 | 1 | Christophe | | ||
+ | | Track 2 Host (Français) | 13h00-17h00 | B312 | 1 | Stéphane | ||
===== Saturday 7 ===== | ===== Saturday 7 ===== | ||
- | + | ||
^What ?^When ?^Where ?^How many ?^ Who ?^ | ^What ?^When ?^Where ?^How many ?^ Who ?^ | ||
- | | Registration desk| 8h-13h | E200 | 1 | | | + | | Registration desk| 08h00-09h00 | E200 | 1 | Cédric |
- | | Registration desk | 13h-17h | E200 | 1 | | | + | | Registration desk| 09h00-12h30 | E200 | 1 | Christophe | |
- | | Lunch | 12h-14h | E200 | 1 | | | + | | Registration desk| 12h30-13h00 | E200 | 1 | Greg | |
- | | Track 1 Host (English/ | + | | Registration desk| 13h00-15h00 | E200 | 1 | Guillaume L. | |
- | | Track 2 Host (Français) | 9h-15h | B312 | 1 | | | + | | PGEU Stand | 08h30-09h30 | E200 | 1 | Guillaume de R. | |
- | | Track 3 Host (English/ | + | | PGEU Stand | 10h50-11h20 | E200 | 1 | Guillaume S. | |
- | | PGEU Stand | 9h-13h30 | E200 | 1 | | | + | | PGEU Stand | 12h10-12h40 | E200 | 1 | Guillaume S. | |
- | | PGEU Stand | 13h30-17h | E200 | 1 | | | + | | PGEU Stand | 12h40-13h10 | E200 | 1 | Pascal | |
+ | | PGEU Stand | 15h00-15h30 | E200 | 1 | Guillaume L. | | ||
+ | | PGEU Stand | 17h00-17h30 | E200 | 1 | Stéphane | ||
+ | | Lunch | 12h00-14h00 | E200 | 1 | Koen | | ||
+ | | Coffee/tea breaks | 10h30-11h00 | E200 | 1 | Damien | | ||
+ | | Coffee/tea breaks | 14h40-15h10 | E200 | 1 | Andreas | ||
+ | | Track 1 Host (English/ | ||
+ | | Track 1 Host (English/ | ||
+ | | Track 2 Host (Français) | 09h00-12h10 | B312 | 1 | Jean-Paul | | ||
+ | | Track 2 Host (Français) | 13h10-15h00 | B312 | 1 | Guillaume de R. | | ||
+ | | Track 3 Host (English/ | ||
+ | | Track 3 Host (English/ | ||
+ | | Lightning Talks | 15h30-16h20 | Amphi thevenin (1st floor) | ||
+ | | Closing Session | ||
===== Sunday 8 ===== | ===== Sunday 8 ===== | ||
Ligne 44: | Ligne 75: | ||
^What ?^When ?^Where ?^How many ?^ Who ?^ | ^What ?^When ?^Where ?^How many ?^ Who ?^ | ||
| Paris Promenade | ??? | | 1 | | | | Paris Promenade | ??? | | 1 | | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== The same, for each person ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Andreas Scherbaum ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 08h30-09h30 | ||
+ | * 10h30-11h00 | ||
+ | * 12h50-13h20 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 09h00-12h10 | ||
+ | * 14h40-15h10 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 5h40 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Cédric Villemain ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday : | ||
+ | * 08h00-09h30 | ||
+ | * 11h00-11h50 | ||
+ | * 15h00-17h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday : | ||
+ | * 08h00-09h00 | ||
+ | * 09h00-09h50 | ||
+ | * 13h10-14h00 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 4h30 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Christophe Chauvet ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 11h00-13h00 | ||
+ | * 14h40-15h10 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 09h00-12h30 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 6h | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Damien Clochard ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 12h00-14h00 | ||
+ | * 14h40-15h10 | ||
+ | * 17h00-17h30 | ||
+ | * 17h00-20h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 10h30-11h00 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 6h30 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Dave Page ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 11h00-12h50 | ||
+ | * 17h00-20h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 09h00-09h50 | ||
+ | * 10h00-10h50 | ||
+ | * 11h20-12h10 | ||
+ | * 15h30-16h20 | ||
+ | * 16h30-17h00 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 6h10 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== David Fetter ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 09h30-09h45 | ||
+ | * 09h45-10h30 | ||
+ | * 13h00-15h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 10h00-10h50 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 3h50 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Jean-Paul Argudo ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 09h30-09h45 | ||
+ | * 10h00-13h00 | ||
+ | * 13h50-14h40 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 09h00-12h10 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 7h15 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Koen Martens ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 09h30-10h00 | ||
+ | * 15h10-16h00 | ||
+ | * 16h10-17h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 09h00-12h10 | ||
+ | * 12h00-14h00 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 5h40 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Greg Stark ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 13h50-17h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 12h30-13h00 | ||
+ | * 13h10-15h00 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 5h30 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Guillaume Lelarge ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 08h00-09h30 | ||
+ | * 10h30-11h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 09h00-09h50 | ||
+ | * 13h00-15h00 | ||
+ | * 15h00-15h30 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 5h20 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Guillaume Smet ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 13h00-15h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 09h00-09h50 | ||
+ | * 10h50-11h20 | ||
+ | * 12h10-12h40 | ||
+ | * 16h30-17h00 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 3h30 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Guillaume de Rorthais ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 08h00-09h30 | ||
+ | * 13h20-13h50 | ||
+ | * 16h10-17h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 08h30-09h30 | ||
+ | * 13h10-15h00 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 5h | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Magnus Hagander ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 08h00-09h30 | ||
+ | * 09h30-09h45 | ||
+ | * 15h10-16h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 13h10-15h00 | ||
+ | * 15h30-16h20 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 5h15 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Marc Cousin ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 08h00-11h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 10h00-10h50 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 3h50 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Pascal Brognez ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 11h00-13h00 | ||
+ | * 15h00-17h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 12h40-13h10 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 4h30 | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Stéphane Kanshine ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Friday 6 | ||
+ | * 13h00-17h00 | ||
+ | * Saturday 7 | ||
+ | * 17h00-17h30 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Total: 4h30 | ||